Current Member list

List of approved, financial members last updated 21/10/2019. If your membership has lapsed or hasn't yet been paid, you can renew your membership here. 

The First Nations Media Australia Board of Directors reviews applications on a regular basis at its Board Meetings. Pending applications are not listed here until formal approval is given for membership.

Please contact the First Nations Media Australia office on 08 8952 6465 if you wish to follow up a submitted application. Information about Membership categories as well as membership application forms are available on our Membership page.

 

Organisational Membership - Ordinary

Organisational Membership - Associate

Organisational Membership - Affiliate

Organisational Membership - Friend of First Nations Media Australia

Individual Membership - Associate

  • Aaron Fa'Aoso
  • Annabelle Cox
  • Barbara McGrady
  • Beiber Brown
  • Ben Smede
  • Bernard Namok
  • Bogaine Spearim
  • Brett Leavy
  • Brooke Woolcock
  • Chris Reid
  • Christine Ross
  • Christopher Crebbin
  • Christopher Roper
  • Colin (Stuart) Nelson
  • Criselda Stevens
  • Darren Moncrieff
  • Devina Mcpherson
  • Dirk Dickenson
  • Dodie Eggmolesse
  • Donald Fraser
  • Francis Jupurrurla Kelly
  • Frank Fauid
  • Gary Mumu
  • Gavin Moore
  • George Demi
  • Gilbert Walkuli
  • Gilmore Johnston
  • Gina Cambell
  • Heath Baxter
  • Ishmael Marika
  • Jack Cook
  • Jack Latimore
  • Jaja Dare
  • James Morrison
  • Jason Bill
  • Jason Matthews
  • Jennifer Hubert
  • Jennifer Nixon
  • Jenny Fraser
  • Jillian Mundy
  • Jodie Bell
  • John Bayles
  • Jonathan Doolan
  • Jub (Suzanne) Clerc
  • Karl Hampton
  • Kelly Williams
  • Kirstie Parker
  • Lachlan Skinner
  • Leonard Hill
  • Marissa McDowell
  • Meriki Onus
  • Nancia Guivarra
  • Naomi Moran
  • Neithan Thorpe
  • Nevanka McKeon
  • Neville Reys
  • Patrick McKenzie
  • Pauline Clague
  • Robbie Thorpe
  • Solua Middleton (Taylor )
  • Stephanie Stone
  • Tanya Orman
  • Tash Gillespie
  • Tony Green
  • Valerie Martin
  • Velma Gara
  • Viv Malo

Individual Membership - Affiliate

  • Benjamin Erin
  • Daniel Featherstone
  • David Melzer
  • Paul Tolley
  • Rebecca McLean
  • Sonja Anderson
  • Sue Elphinstone
  • Susan Locke
  • William Martin

Individual Membership - Friend of First Nations Media Australia

  • Andrea Ho
  • Brian Tucker
  • Caddie Brain
  • Carol Altmann
  • Cat Kutay
  • Jurgen Schaub
  • Mandy Taylor
  • Martin Walters
  • Melanie Withnall
  • Natalie Pozdeev
  • Raphael Solarsh

Bidjara Media and Broadcasting Company Ltd (4RRFM)